Welcome to WordsWithFriends.net Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

can you search by time zone field?

0 votes
I know this has been answered before but there's now a field for timezone. Please enable or code search by timezone.
asked 4 years ago in Website issues by brisdaz Word Enthusiast (790 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

 

https://www.google.com.au/search?q=%22Words+With+Friends+Profile+for%22+%22time+zone+outside+us%22+2014

Found a partial answer: do a Search with the terms: "Words With Friends Profile for" "time zone outside us" 

However the index isn't fully up to date so a native solution would be better. 

answered 4 years ago by brisdaz Word Enthusiast (790 points)
edited 4 years ago by brisdaz
0 votes
You will need to contact Zynga directly. We are an independent wwf tournament site from the wwf app and have no control over the app. You can contact Zynga at http://newtoy.zendesk.com
answered 4 years ago by Debbyoc Word Freak (183,160 points)

Related questions