Welcome to WordsWithFriends.net Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

I have to change my password everytime I login. I use the right password but it goes right back to the login screen?

+1 vote
My login is Jesse Davis. I use the correct password and it takes me back to the login screen. The only way to login is to change my password every time!
asked 5 years ago in Website issues by Jesse Davis Word Rookie (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
She is right about the iOS issue, but I have found a way to make it work. I try logging in and then it goes back to the login screen. I then double click the home button and close the safari "app" by slide it up. Then when I go back in, it is off the login screen and this page's home screen.
answered 5 years ago by mom2boys3girls Word Freak (3,910 points)
0 votes
We have found that users with the IOS7 update need to change their browser. Try using Google Chrome. Hopefully that will solve your problem.
answered 5 years ago by Debbyoc Word Freak (188,320 points)

Related questions