Welcome to WordsWithFriends.net Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Why does it tell me on a second word created that it is an invalid tile placement and there are no stray tiles.

–1 vote
asked 10 years ago by anonymous

2 Answers

+1 vote
I honestly don't have an answer for this. Did you try "recall" and then try the word again?
answered 10 years ago by anonymous
0 votes
Its a glitch I've experienced.  Just recall tiles and try again and it should work.  I've had real words that are usually accepted by wwf not be accepted under similar circumstances, again when I recall tiles and place them again, it takes.
answered 10 years ago by Word Freak (2,280 points)

Related questions