Welcome to WordsWithFriends.net Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Does anybody else think that not being able to play "FAG" in WWF is totally gay?

+2 votes
asked 8 years ago in Dictionary by jeffgood Word Rookie (190 points)
edited 8 years ago by jeffgood

2 Answers

+1 vote

Oh, Jeff.devil

It's true.  A fag is just a British cigarette, or a "tiring or unwelcome task".   I play it in online boggle all the time.

Still don't get the Nazi purge. Historical revisionism? Holocaust deniers?  We already have a shortage of uses for a Z!

answered 8 years ago by babstoyfish Word Freak (2,330 points)
I say put in the whole urban language dictionary in it's entirety.
0 votes
Zynga has control over the Word List. You need to send your comment to them.
answered 8 years ago by Debbyoc Word Freak (189,160 points)

Related questions