Welcome to WordsWithFriends.net Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

how do you log in to words with friends from the iphone from the account on your itouch?

0 votes
i have an account on my itouch and i recently got the iphone. how do i log in to my account from my iphone?
asked 9 years ago by anonymous
its like 'The Happening', "Everyone's dead that way...[repeat]" From iPhone to iPad, iPad to MacBook, MacBook to iPod. I like multiple games, but WWF have quite an opinion of themselves if they think I'm more inclined than peeved to create multiple accounts. i.e. I'd rather take the time to write this rant than wrestle with a new account. Sorry friend, you came up first when I googled the subject. email me if you know better by now.

3 Answers

+1 vote
I think the Iphone app will automatically ask you for a username, email address and password when you start it up for the first time.  If it doesn't, click on Account Settings and enter that information and that should get you started with that account on your new device.
answered 9 years ago by Tiler8 Word Freak (2,240 points)
0 votes
I think all you would need to do is if it were a new iPhone then once as you download the words with friends app and wait a couple seconds it should ask you if you want to use your existing account. -Sam
answered 8 years ago by JohnsonS138 Word Rookie (320 points)
0 votes
I play every day using my I Phone I would like to also be able to play on my IPad.
answered 7 years ago by anonymous

Related questions