Welcome to WordsWithFriends.net Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Is there a breakdown of skill levels for WWF? When should you change from beginner to intermediate, advanced, expert?

+1 vote
asked 7 years ago by LLM96 Word Rookie (140 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
You have asked a very good question! Don and I are going to have to come up with some breakdowns.  We will need to consider average scores for each skill level.

Any suggestions from our players would be helpful.
answered 7 years ago by Debbyoc Word Freak (180,400 points)
0 votes
http://wwfstats.com/ ranks players, Debby at #11 kicks by #109 rated behind.
answered 7 years ago by scooteristi Word Freak (7,150 points)