Welcome to WordsWithFriends.net Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Is it possible to find out your overall win/loss record?

0 votes
Just trying to see how I've done in the past...
asked 3 years ago in Results by anonymous
edited 3 years ago by admin

2 Answers

+1 vote
If you click on "Results" and search for your screen name under "Find a Player" you can view your record tournament by tournament.  At the moment the overall record is not available but this is a feature on the "To Do" list
answered 3 years ago by admin Word Freak (50,570 points)
0 votes
wwfstats.com
answered 3 years ago by ZuckermansSwing Word Enthusiast (520 points)