Welcome to WordsWithFriends.net Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

I was booted out of the daily tourney, and it won't let me re-join

0 votes
I am not able to join the daily tourney...I was booted out and there is no link to allow me to rejoin the tourney
asked 7 years ago in Daily by jamel1999 Word Magician (1,740 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
If you go to My Tourney and click on rejoin for the Daily. You might have to wait 24 hours before you will get an opponent. Let us know if you still have problems.
answered 7 years ago by anonymous
0 votes
Thanks!  I was able to re-join after 24 hours
answered 7 years ago by jamel1999 Word Magician (1,740 points)

Related questions