Welcome to WordsWithFriends.net Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

MP is now accepted?

+1 vote
Someone just played MP against me.. how??
asked 5 years ago in Dictionary by dennyspenny Word Rookie (170 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I just checked the dictionary in the Android app and it says MP is a valid word. Yet another disparity between Android and Apple users :(
answered 5 years ago by anonymous
0 votes
I think they might have hacked their dictionary. I attempted to play MP (just to see) and it says specifically that it's an invalid word. I have the latest update on an iPhone.
answered 5 years ago by smallfry777 Word Freak (2,820 points)
The dictionaries are hackable??
Unfortunately, yes. There are programs that allow users to play any tiles on the board, in any order.