Welcome to WordsWithFriends.net Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

I do not have an opponent for round one of the july tournament

0 votes
I haven't been given an opponent for the july tournament round one. When I clicked play on the MyTourney page it said I am registered and can't start until the tournament start date, but today is the start date July 1st.
asked 5 years ago in Monthly by dl496 Word Rookie (150 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
I get the same mesaage. Sometimes it takes them awhile to start it. Keep waiting...
answered 5 years ago by smallfry777 Word Freak (2,820 points)
0 votes
This is how it is every other month (or so it seems). It will start eventually.
answered 5 years ago by mom2boys3girls Word Freak (3,910 points)