Welcome to WordsWithFriends.net Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Why can't I log in to My Tourney on my iPhone since the IOS7 upgrade?

+4 votes
I am able to log in to my tourney on my Mac book but since the upgrade IOS7 on my iPhone I can't get past the log in page.
asked 4 years ago in Website issues by Magnolia:)! Word Rookie (160 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes
I have the same issue.
answered 4 years ago by mom2boys3girls Word Freak (3,910 points)
0 votes
I was able to login through the invitation email link to the monthly tournament. It took about 5 attempts and then suddenly opened right up....
answered 4 years ago by jamiealb Word Enthusiast (630 points)

Related questions